1 Almond Walk

PE21 8HJ · BOSTON

Detached Freehold 70 m² (753 ft²) via EPC Oct 2013 EPC D (59/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,423 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£46k£88k£130k£171k£213kJan 1999 — £50,000Jun 2005 — £130,000Nov 2013 — £115,000Oct 2015 — £145,000Sep 2018 — £149,000200320072011201520192023

+198% across 20 years — that's 5.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
5 Sep 2018 £149,000
26 Oct 2015 £145,000
8 Nov 2013 £115,000
10 Jun 2005 £130,000
22 Jan 1999 £50,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector PE21 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
61 Carlton Road Detached Mar 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £204 £165,000
61 Carlton Road Detached Mar 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £194 £165,000
5 The Graylings Detached Feb 2026 £252,000
36 Almond Walk Detached Dec 2025 86 m² (926 sqft) £232 £215,000
36 Almond Walk Detached Dec 2025 91 m² (980 sqft) £220 £215,000
40 Punchbowl Lane Detached Dec 2025 105 m² (1,133 sqft) £190 £215,000
40 Punchbowl Lane Detached Dec 2025 98 m² (1,055 sqft) £204 £215,000
40 Punchbowl Lane Detached Dec 2025 112 m² (1,205 sqft) £178 £215,000