1 Ashlea Meadow

GL52 7WG · CHELTENHAM

Semi-Detached Freehold 48.6 m² (523 ft²) via EPC Mar 2011 EPC D (65/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,420 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£44k£92k£140k£189k£237kMar 1997 — £47,452 (new build)Oct 1999 — £66,450Jul 2000 — £76,250Apr 2004 — £125,5002001200520092013201720212025

+164% across 7 years — that's 14.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
30 Apr 2004 £125,500
28 Jul 2000 £76,250
7 Oct 1999 £66,450
21 Mar 1997 new build £47,452

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector GL52 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
7 Citrine Place Semi-Detached Mar 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £413 £279,950
22 Huxley Way Semi-Detached Jan 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £397 £350,000
22 Huxley Way Semi-Detached Jan 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £406 £350,000
22 Huxley Way Semi-Detached Jan 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £422 £350,000
11 Ruby Avenue Semi-Detached Nov 2025 108 m² (1,163 sqft) £324 £377,000
12 Topaz Grove Semi-Detached Oct 2025 77 m² (829 sqft) £392 £325,000
9 Lorimer Close Semi-Detached Oct 2025 71 m² (764 sqft) £386 £295,000
6 The Cornfields Semi-Detached Oct 2025 83 m² (893 sqft) £389 £347,500