1 Priory Court

SA10 7RZ · NEATH

Detached Freehold 121 m² (1302 ft²) via EPC May 2018 EPC D (65/100)
£2,583 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£97k£211k£325k£439k£553kAug 1996 — £105,000 (new build)Oct 2000 — £105,000Jun 2002 — £125,000Sep 2018 — £240,000200120062011201620212026

+129% across 22 years — that's 3.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
21 Sep 2018 £240,000
21 Jun 2002 £125,000
16 Oct 2000 £105,000
23 Aug 1996 new build £105,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector SA10 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
11 Princess Drive Detached Feb 2026 155 m² (1,668 sqft) £327 £545,000
79 Mill Race Detached Feb 2026 101 m² (1,091 sqft) £292 £319,000
79 Mill Race Detached Feb 2026 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £265 £319,000
39 Rowan Tree Close Detached Feb 2026 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £299 £360,000
10 Royston Court Detached Feb 2026 113 m² (1,215 sqft) £263 £320,000
10 Royston Court Detached Feb 2026 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £265 £320,000
5 Woodmill Detached Jan 2026 109 m² (1,169 sqft) £321 £374,950
5 Woodmill Detached Jan 2026 120 m² (1,292 sqft) £290 £374,950