1 Whalley Road

PR7 5NY · CHORLEY

Detached Freehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,111 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£74k£156k£238k£319k£401kMay 1997 — £80,250Sep 2001 — £112,9502001200520092013201720212025

+41% across 4 years — that's 8.2% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
4 Sep 2001 £112,950
7 May 1997 £80,250

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector PR7 5 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
111 Mill Lane Detached Mar 2026 95 m² (1,023 sqft) £243 £248,000
12 New Mill Street Detached Mar 2026 130 m² (1,399 sqft) £279 £390,000
12 New Mill Street Detached Mar 2026 146 m² (1,572 sqft) £248 £390,000
ASHWOOD HOUSE Preston Nook Detached Feb 2026 512 m² (5,511 sqft) £221 £1,220,000
6 Chaucer Close Detached Feb 2026 101 m² (1,087 sqft) £384 £418,000
39 The Hawthorns Detached Feb 2026 106 m² (1,141 sqft) £371 £423,000
7 Cortland Avenue Detached Jan 2026 133 m² (1,427 sqft) £266 £380,000
7 Cortland Avenue Detached Jan 2026 131 m² (1,410 sqft) £269 £380,000