10 Copperfield Crescent

NN4 0BB · NORTHAMPTON

Semi-Detached Freehold 80 m² (861 ft²) via EPC Mar 2025 EPC A (93/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,943 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£288k£7,720k£15,151k£22,582k£30,013kFeb 2020 — £22,500,000Mar 2025 — £313,496 (new build)Jan 2026 — £335,000202120222023202420252026

-99% across 6 years — that's -50.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Jan 2026 £335,000
31 Mar 2025 new build £313,496
19 Feb 2020 £22,500,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector NN4 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
10 Wootton Brook Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £366 £280,000
10 Wootton Brook Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 77 m² (824 sqft) £340 £280,000
36 Shard Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 50 m² (538 sqft) £362 £195,000
36 Shard Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 49 m² (528 sqft) £369 £195,000
55 Sandhurst Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 86 m² (926 sqft) £313 £290,000
3 Glebe Farm Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 170 m² (1,830 sqft) £262 £480,000
33 Ramfield Crescent Semi-Detached Feb 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £347 £295,000
10 Copperfield Crescent Semi-Detached Jan 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £389 £335,000