100 Dartmouth Street

ST6 1HG · STOKE-ON-TRENT

Terraced Freehold 73 m² (785 ft²) via EPC Nov 2024 EPC D (68/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,099 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£48k£69k£89k£110k£131kSep 2005 — £67,000Apr 2014 — £52,000Apr 2015 — £67,000Feb 2025 — £98,0002008201120142017202020232026

+46% across 19 years — that's 2.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
10 Feb 2025 £98,000
17 Apr 2015 £67,000
1 Apr 2014 £52,000
23 Sep 2005 £67,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector ST6 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
54 Park Road Terraced Feb 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £74 £65,500
27 Wade Street Terraced Feb 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £160 £112,000
285 Hamil Road Terraced Feb 2026 64 m² (685 sqft) £164 £112,000
285 Hamil Road Terraced Feb 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £160 £112,000
19 Leigh Street Terraced Jan 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £124 £103,000
RHUDDLAN Hamil Road Terraced Jan 2026 71 m² (769 sqft) £185 £142,500
RHUDDLAN Hamil Road Terraced Jan 2026 68 m² (732 sqft) £195 £142,500
346 Hanley Road Terraced Jan 2026 63 m² (679 sqft) £133 £90,000