101 Claremount Road

HX3 6JQ · HALIFAX

Terraced Freehold 50 m² (538 ft²) via EPC Jun 2025 EPC D (56/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£898 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£36k£73k£111k£148k£186kAug 1997 — £39,000Nov 2005 — £95,000Jul 2013 — £99,950Oct 2025 — £158,0002001200520092013201720212025

+305% across 28 years — that's 5.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Oct 2025 £158,000
19 Jul 2013 £99,950
11 Nov 2005 £95,000
29 Aug 1997 £39,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector HX3 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
185 Claremount Road Terraced Mar 2026 77 m² (824 sqft) £175 £144,000
185 Claremount Road Terraced Mar 2026 120 m² (1,292 sqft) £111 £144,000
65 Bath Place Terraced Feb 2026 £77,000
41 Salisbury Place Terraced Feb 2026 67 m² (721 sqft) £222 £160,000
41 Salisbury Place Terraced Feb 2026 68 m² (732 sqft) £219 £160,000
2 Bankfield View Terraced Feb 2026 97 m² (1,044 sqft) £77 £80,000
2 Bankfield View Terraced Feb 2026 100 m² (1,076 sqft) £74 £80,000
2 Bankfield View Terraced Feb 2026 87 m² (936 sqft) £85 £80,000