12 Cwrt Nant Y Felin

CF83 1TP · CAERPHILLY

Terraced Freehold 60 m² (645 ft²) via EPC Jul 2020 EPC C (72/100)
£1,050 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£43k£93k£143k£193k£244kAug 1996 — £46,250 (new build)Jan 2001 — £52,245May 2003 — £82,400200120062011201620212026

+78% across 7 years — that's 8.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
30 May 2003 £82,400
16 Jan 2001 £52,245
23 Aug 1996 new build £46,250

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CF83 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
81 Cwrt Nant Y Felin Terraced Mar 2026 73 m² (786 sqft) £335 £263,500
81 Cwrt Nant Y Felin Terraced Mar 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £331 £263,500
80 Nantgarw Road Terraced Mar 2026 100 m² (1,080 sqft) £172 £186,200
80 Nantgarw Road Terraced Mar 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £211 £186,200
12 Goodrich Street Terraced Mar 2026 £207,500
47 Porset Close Terraced Feb 2026 103 m² (1,109 sqft) £225 £250,000
5 Coed Pwll Terraced Feb 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £177 £145,000
4 Heol Ysgubor Terraced Jan 2026 54 m² (581 sqft) £325 £189,000