12A School Lane

S8 7RL · SHEFFIELD

Terraced Freehold 43 m² (462 ft²) via EPC Nov 2014 EPC D (60/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£913 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£87k£109k£130k£152k£174kSep 2012 — £95,0002014201620182020202220242026
DateNotesSale price
28 Sep 2012 £95,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector S8 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
330 Atlantic Road Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (675 sqft) £193 £130,000
330 Atlantic Road Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £192 £130,000
76 Greenhill Main Road Terraced Feb 2026 99 m² (1,066 sqft) £253 £270,000
76 Greenhill Main Road Terraced Feb 2026 83 m² (890 sqft) £303 £270,000
396 Atlantic Road Terraced Feb 2026 69 m² (743 sqft) £135 £100,000
28 Becket Crescent Terraced Jan 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £196 £150,000
28 Becket Crescent Terraced Jan 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £181 £150,000