130 Northumbrian Way

NE29 6XQ · NORTH SHIELDS

Terraced Freehold 57 m² (613 ft²) via EPC Sep 2014 EPC D (56/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,150 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£35k£77k£120k£163k£206kJul 1995 — £37,600 (new build)Jul 2000 — £39,950Jun 2002 — £63,950Nov 2005 — £110,000Jul 2007 — £118,000Jul 2025 — £157,000200020052010201520202025

+318% across 30 years — that's 4.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
4 Jul 2025 £157,000
27 Jul 2007 £118,000
18 Nov 2005 £110,000
14 Jun 2002 £63,950
18 Jul 2000 £39,950
10 Jul 1995 new build £37,600

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector NE29 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
54 Seymour Street Terraced Feb 2026 97 m² (1,044 sqft) £172 £180,000
32 Chirton Dene Way Terraced Jan 2026 68 m² (727 sqft) £330 £240,000
32 Chirton Dene Way Terraced Jan 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £314 £240,000
17 Angus Crescent Terraced Jan 2026 52 m² (560 sqft) £223 £125,000
17 Angus Crescent Terraced Jan 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £228 £125,000
27 St Stephens Way Terraced Dec 2025 89 m² (958 sqft) £95 £90,750
7 Upper Elsdon Street Terraced Dec 2025 72 m² (775 sqft) £215 £167,000