15 Lucas Road

CO10 2WR · SUDBURY

Flat Leasehold 39 m² (419 ft²) via EPC Jan 2013 EPC C (70/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£886 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£27k£48k£70k£91k£113kSep 1999 — £29,250Dec 2002 — £71,000Mar 2016 — £85,500200320072011201520192023

+192% across 17 years — that's 6.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
24 Mar 2016 £85,500
13 Dec 2002 £71,000
2 Sep 1999 £29,250

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector CO10 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
76 Lucas Road Flat Mar 2026 36 m² (383 sqft) £240 £92,000
76 Lucas Road Flat Mar 2026 35 m² (377 sqft) £244 £92,000
32 Lucas Road Flat Dec 2025 52 m² (562 sqft) £202 £113,500
32 Lucas Road Flat Dec 2025 49 m² (532 sqft) £213 £113,500
32 Lucas Road Flat Dec 2025 52 m² (560 sqft) £203 £113,500
32 Lucas Road Flat Dec 2025 52 m² (560 sqft) £203 £113,500
19 Priory Walk Flat Dec 2025 52 m² (560 sqft) £268 £150,000
19 Priory Walk Flat Dec 2025 52 m² (560 sqft) £268 £150,000