16 General Bucher Court

DL14 6EY · BISHOP AUCKLAND

Flat Leasehold 29 m² (312 ft²) via EPC Nov 2024 EPC D (58/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£528 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£13k£21k£28k£36k£43kAug 2016 — £29,950 (new build)Oct 2016 — £29,950Jul 2022 — £15,500May 2023 — £14,2502017201820192020202120222023202420252026

-52% across 7 years — that's -10.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
10 May 2023 £14,250
29 Jul 2022 £15,500
21 Oct 2016 £29,950
16 Aug 2016 new build £29,950

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector DL14 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
8 St Andrews Terrace Flat Jan 2026 46 m² (495 sqft) £115 £57,000
8 St Andrews Terrace Flat Jan 2026 61 m² (655 sqft) £87 £57,000
36 General Bucher Court Flat Nov 2025 47 m² (506 sqft) £45 £23,000
36 General Bucher Court Flat Nov 2025 48 m² (517 sqft) £45 £23,000
20 General Bucher Court Flat May 2025 31 m² (334 sqft) £120 £39,999
20 General Bucher Court Flat May 2025 29 m² (312 sqft) £128 £39,999
20 General Bucher Court Flat May 2025 30 m² (323 sqft) £124 £39,999