ROYAL COURT Den Crescent

TQ14 8BR · TEIGNMOUTH

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,030 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£56k£104k£153k£201k£249kFeb 2001 — £74,950 (new build)Nov 2001 — £61,000Jun 2002 — £74,950Nov 2010 — £82,000200520092013201720212025

+9% across 10 years — that's 0.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
1 Nov 2010 £82,000
28 Jun 2002 £74,950
23 Nov 2001 £61,000
6 Feb 2001 new build £74,950

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector TQ14 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
PORTLAND HOUSE, 10 Den Crescent Flat Mar 2026 £160,000
IVY HOUSE Ivy Lane Flat Mar 2026 £140,000
12A Barnpark Terrace Flat Feb 2026 £108,000
ROYAL COURT Den Crescent Flat Feb 2026 £103,000
4 Den Crescent Flat Jan 2026 £252,000
LEANDER COURT Strand Flat Jan 2026 £120,000
ST JOSEPH'S COURT Carlton Place Flat Jan 2026 £235,000
LEAFIELD, 61 Dawlish Road Flat Jan 2026 £200,000