172 Ramshaw Drive

CM2 6UB · CHELMSFORD

Terraced Freehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,072 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£61k£117k£173k£229k£286kJul 1998 — £67,000Dec 1999 — £82,000Oct 2001 — £109,000Dec 2005 — £170,000Oct 2007 — £212,0002002200620102014201820222026

+216% across 9 years — that's 13.2% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
31 Oct 2007 £212,000
2 Dec 2005 £170,000
26 Oct 2001 £109,000
17 Dec 1999 £82,000
17 Jul 1998 £67,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CM2 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
51 Cornelius Vale Terraced Mar 2026 120 m² (1,287 sqft) £466 £600,000
51 Cornelius Vale Terraced Mar 2026 136 m² (1,466 sqft) £409 £600,000
51 Cornelius Vale Terraced Mar 2026 159 m² (1,711 sqft) £351 £600,000
101 Cornelius Vale Terraced Feb 2026 56 m² (597 sqft) £603 £360,000
101 Cornelius Vale Terraced Feb 2026 57 m² (614 sqft) £587 £360,000
20 Navigation Road Terraced Feb 2026 70 m² (753 sqft) £372 £280,000
20 Navigation Road Terraced Feb 2026 68 m² (730 sqft) £384 £280,000