19 Gladstone Street

TS13 4HZ · SALTBURN-BY-THE-SEA

Terraced Freehold 56 m² (602 ft²) via EPC Mar 2020 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£750 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£32k£52k£71k£91k£110kNov 2004 — £54,000May 2014 — £54,000Jul 2015 — £35,000Jul 2020 — £44,000Oct 2025 — £65,0002007201020132016201920222025

+20% across 21 years — that's 0.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
3 Oct 2025 £65,000
17 Jul 2020 £44,000
14 Jul 2015 £35,000
2 May 2014 £54,000
5 Nov 2004 £54,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector TS13 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
19 Liverton Terrace Terraced Mar 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £111 £78,000
2 Tyne Street Terraced Feb 2026 135 m² (1,453 sqft) £28 £39,999
25 East Crescent Terraced Jan 2026 69 m² (743 sqft) £148 £110,000
52 Barnard Road Terraced Jan 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £157 £135,000
42 Lumley Street Terraced Dec 2025 91 m² (981 sqft) £97 £95,000
42 Lumley Street Terraced Dec 2025 87 m² (936 sqft) £101 £95,000
42 Lumley Street Terraced Dec 2025 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £94 £95,000