COACH HOUSE COTTAGES Lydd Road

TN31 7RS · RYE

Terraced Freehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,642 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£115k£142k£168k£195k£222kJan 2015 — £125,000Jul 2018 — £193,500Jan 2021 — £211,00020162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

+69% across 6 years — that's 9.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Jan 2021 £211,000
20 Jul 2018 £193,500
9 Jan 2015 £125,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector TN31 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
70 Udimore Road Terraced Mar 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £361 £350,000
70 Udimore Road Terraced Mar 2026 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £346 £350,000
70 Udimore Road Terraced Mar 2026 96 m² (1,033 sqft) £339 £350,000
5 Sea Holly Walk Terraced Mar 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £348 £217,000
7 Coastguard Cottages Terraced Mar 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £715 £500,000
7 Coastguard Cottages Terraced Mar 2026 117 m² (1,259 sqft) £397 £500,000
6 Hillcrest Terraced Mar 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £343 £295,000