2 Runnymede

SO30 3BG · SOUTHAMPTON

Flat Leasehold 49 m² (527 ft²) via EPC May 2022 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,239 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£27k£62k£97k£133k£168kSep 1997 — £29,000Jun 2007 — £96,500Feb 2019 — £138,500Jul 2023 — £160,0002001200520092013201720212025

+452% across 26 years — that's 6.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
14 Jul 2023 £160,000
8 Feb 2019 £138,500
12 Jun 2007 £96,500
18 Sep 1997 £29,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector SO30 3 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
59 Noyce Court Flat Mar 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £296 £210,000
FIELDERS COURT Kenilworth Gardens Flat Jan 2026 £130,000
22 Runnymede Flat Dec 2025 46 m² (495 sqft) £320 £158,500
12 Barrowfields Close Flat Dec 2025 63 m² (678 sqft) £302 £205,000
12 Barrowfields Close Flat Dec 2025 60 m² (646 sqft) £317 £205,000
FIELDERS COURT Kenilworth Gardens Flat Dec 2025 £123,000
ROSEMOUNT COURT High Street Flat Nov 2025 £225,000
21 Runnymede Flat Nov 2025 44 m² (474 sqft) £317 £150,000