21 Horsham Close

CB9 7HN · HAVERHILL

Terraced Freehold 61 m² (656 ft²) via EPC Jan 2025 EPC C (72/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,576 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£113k£150k£188k£225k£262kAug 2008 — £140,000May 2011 — £140,000Dec 2020 — £215,000Jun 2025 — £250,000201120142017202020232026

+79% across 17 years — that's 3.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
9 Jun 2025 £250,000
14 Dec 2020 £215,000
31 May 2011 £140,000
8 Aug 2008 £140,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CB9 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
35 Horsham Close Terraced Mar 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £360 £225,000
35 Horsham Close Terraced Mar 2026 59 m² (630 sqft) £357 £225,000
17 Darwin Walk Terraced Feb 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £337 £290,000
39 Horsham Close Terraced Feb 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £359 £224,000
39 Horsham Close Terraced Feb 2026 61 m² (654 sqft) £342 £224,000
5 Sorrel Walk Terraced Feb 2026 121 m² (1,305 sqft) £187 £244,000
5 Sorrel Walk Terraced Feb 2026 103 m² (1,106 sqft) £221 £244,000
5 Sorrel Walk Terraced Feb 2026 103 m² (1,109 sqft) £220 £244,000