23 Wheatcroft Close

B97 6UL · REDDITCH

Semi-Detached Freehold 72.7 m² (782 ft²) via EPC Dec 2008 EPC C (74/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,664 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£137k£180k£222k£265k£308kJul 2004 — £149,995 (new build)Jun 2006 — £155,000May 2012 — £150,500Mar 2017 — £188,9002007201020132016201920222025

+26% across 13 years — that's 1.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
31 Mar 2017 £188,900
11 May 2012 £150,500
2 Jun 2006 £155,000
30 Jul 2004 new build £149,995

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector B97 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
67 Appletree Lane Semi-Detached Mar 2026 88 m² (947 sqft) £322 £305,000
21 Ingram Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £343 £310,000
7 Ambergate Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 55 m² (592 sqft) £341 £202,000
52 Hawling Street Semi-Detached Feb 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £265 £240,000
44 The Park Semi-Detached Feb 2026 £285,000
47 Ash Tree Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 72 m² (775 sqft) £277 £215,000
47 Ash Tree Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £270 £215,000
11 Appletree Lane Semi-Detached Dec 2025 72 m² (775 sqft) £318 £246,500