29 Cwrt Nant Y Felin

CF83 1TP · CAERPHILLY

Terraced Freehold 56 m² (602 ft²) via EPC Nov 2015 EPC D (67/100)
£1,069 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£45k£94k£144k£193k£243kMay 1997 — £48,500 (new build)Nov 2001 — £60,000Dec 2001 — £59,950Mar 2016 — £131,000Jun 2025 — £197,0002001200520092013201720212025

+306% across 28 years — that's 5.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
20 Jun 2025 £197,000
24 Mar 2016 £131,000
18 Dec 2001 £59,950
30 Nov 2001 £60,000
9 May 1997 new build £48,500

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CF83 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
81 Cwrt Nant Y Felin Terraced Mar 2026 73 m² (786 sqft) £335 £263,500
81 Cwrt Nant Y Felin Terraced Mar 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £331 £263,500
80 Nantgarw Road Terraced Mar 2026 100 m² (1,080 sqft) £172 £186,200
80 Nantgarw Road Terraced Mar 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £211 £186,200
12 Goodrich Street Terraced Mar 2026 £207,500
47 Porset Close Terraced Feb 2026 103 m² (1,109 sqft) £225 £250,000
5 Coed Pwll Terraced Feb 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £177 £145,000
4 Heol Ysgubor Terraced Jan 2026 54 m² (581 sqft) £325 £189,000