30 Mill Lane

RM20 4YE · GRAYS

Terraced Freehold 66 m² (710 ft²) via EPC Nov 2020 EPC D (61/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,033 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£41k£88k£134k£181k£227kAug 2001 — £46,000Sep 2002 — £98,000Jan 2004 — £117,500Sep 2017 — £216,500200520092013201720212025

+371% across 16 years — that's 10.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
25 Sep 2017 £216,500
28 Jan 2004 £117,500
23 Sep 2002 £98,000
17 Aug 2001 £46,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector RM20 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
121 Palmerston Road Terraced Mar 2026 79 m² (851 sqft) £452 £385,000
121 Palmerston Road Terraced Mar 2026 91 m² (980 sqft) £393 £385,000
94 Palmerston Road Terraced Feb 2026 102 m² (1,098 sqft) £351 £385,000
41 South View Road Terraced Jan 2026 68 m² (737 sqft) £421 £310,000
41 South View Road Terraced Jan 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £443 £310,000
19 Florence Close Terraced Dec 2025 51 m² (549 sqft) £665 £365,000
19 Florence Close Terraced Dec 2025 61 m² (657 sqft) £556 £365,000
3 Gumley Close Terraced Nov 2025 69 m² (743 sqft) £458 £340,000