WESTLEY COURT Austcliffe Lane

DY10 3RT · KIDDERMINSTER

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£817 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£51k£113k£176k£239k£301kMay 1996 — £55,000 (new build)Apr 1999 — £55,000Dec 2010 — £118,000May 2017 — £78,000200120062011201620212026

+42% across 21 years — that's 1.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
5 May 2017 £78,000
1 Dec 2010 £118,000
23 Apr 1999 £55,000
16 May 1996 new build £55,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector DY10 3 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
WESTLEY COURT Austcliffe Lane Flat Dec 2025 £103,000
BALMORAL COURT Chaddesley Road Flat Dec 2025 £110,000
WESTLEY COURT Austcliffe Lane Flat Dec 2025 £107,000
6 Chaddesley Gardens Flat Nov 2025 64 m² (689 sqft) £203 £140,000
6 Chaddesley Gardens Flat Nov 2025 66 m² (710 sqft) £197 £140,000
BALMORAL COURT Chaddesley Road Flat Oct 2025 £83,000
CYPRESS COURT Oldnall Road Flat Sep 2025 £155,000
COMBERTON HALL LODGE Barnetts Close Flat Jul 2025 £252,000