31F Haydock Avenue

M33 4GG · SALE

Terraced Freehold 66 m² (710 ft²) via EPC Sep 2015 EPC C (78/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,491 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£107k£144k£181k£218k£255kOct 2005 — £119,950 (new build)Apr 2016 — £133,000Jan 2020 — £157,000Nov 2022 — £243,0002008201120142017202020232026

+103% across 17 years — that's 4.2% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
15 Nov 2022 £243,000
31 Jan 2020 £157,000
18 Apr 2016 £133,000
31 Oct 2005 new build £119,950

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector M33 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
175 Hurst Avenue Terraced Feb 2026 £280,000
37F Lingfield Avenue Terraced Feb 2026 £300,000
62 Alma Road Terraced Jan 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £498 £450,000
120 Epsom Avenue Terraced Dec 2025 68 m² (732 sqft) £512 £375,000
120 Epsom Avenue Terraced Dec 2025 76 m² (814 sqft) £461 £375,000
120 Epsom Avenue Terraced Dec 2025 88 m² (947 sqft) £396 £375,000
99 Newbury Avenue Terraced Nov 2025 115 m² (1,238 sqft) £218 £270,000
35 Catterick Avenue Terraced Sep 2025 90 m² (969 sqft) £263 £255,000