33 Mounts Road

DA9 9LX · GREENHITHE

Terraced Freehold 83 m² (893 ft²) via EPC Aug 2018 EPC C (74/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,421 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£57k£128k£198k£269k£339kMay 1996 — £61,995Jul 2003 — £158,000Jul 2019 — £307,000200120062011201620212026

+395% across 23 years — that's 7.2% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
3 Jul 2019 £307,000
25 Jul 2003 £158,000
14 May 1996 £61,995

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector DA9 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
81 Knockhall Chase Terraced Feb 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £465 £355,000
81 Knockhall Chase Terraced Feb 2026 70 m² (753 sqft) £471 £355,000
3 Mounts Road Terraced Feb 2026 62 m² (667 sqft) £412 £275,000
3 Mounts Road Terraced Feb 2026 59 m² (635 sqft) £433 £275,000
13 Johnsons Way Terraced Jan 2026 62 m² (667 sqft) £562 £375,000
23 Spring Vale Terraced Jan 2026 96 m² (1,033 sqft) £368 £380,000
23 Spring Vale Terraced Jan 2026 98 m² (1,055 sqft) £360 £380,000