36 Millfield Court

RH11 0AB · CRAWLEY

Flat Leasehold 50 m² (538 ft²) via EPC Feb 2023 EPC B (86/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,341 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£136k£185k£235k£285k£335kApr 2008 — £199,083 (new build)May 2008 — £199,083Oct 2009 — £198,950Aug 2011 — £147,450201120142017202020232026

-26% across 3 years — that's -8.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
26 Aug 2011 £147,450
29 Oct 2009 £198,950
1 May 2008 £199,083
29 Apr 2008 new build £199,083

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector RH11 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
14 Millfield Court Flat Feb 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £254 £205,000
66 Percivale Close Flat Feb 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £406 £275,000
6 Millfield Court Flat Feb 2026 64 m² (689 sqft) £269 £185,500
55 St Andrews Road Flat Dec 2025 48 m² (517 sqft) £381 £197,000
55 St Andrews Road Flat Dec 2025 49 m² (527 sqft) £374 £197,000
24 St Andrews Road Flat Nov 2025 43 m² (465 sqft) £494 £230,000
24 St Andrews Road Flat Nov 2025 48 m² (517 sqft) £445 £230,000
20 Camelot Court Flat Nov 2025 28 m² (301 sqft) £415 £125,000