37 Maiden Place

RG6 3HA · READING

Flat Leasehold 55 m² (592 ft²) via EPC Oct 2017 EPC D (65/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,703 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£47k£100k£152k£205k£258kMar 1997 — £51,500Apr 1998 — £62,950Apr 2008 — £160,000Jul 2022 — £216,0002001200520092013201720212025

+319% across 25 years — that's 5.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
5 Jul 2022 £216,000
4 Apr 2008 £160,000
9 Apr 1998 £62,950
27 Mar 1997 £51,500

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector RG6 3 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
86 Maiden Place Flat Feb 2026 36 m² (388 sqft) £394 £152,500
86 Maiden Place Flat Feb 2026 35 m² (376 sqft) £405 £152,500
54 Gabriels Square Flat Nov 2025 69 m² (741 sqft) £324 £240,000
54 Gabriels Square Flat Nov 2025 67 m² (721 sqft) £333 £240,000
4 Gabriels Square Flat Oct 2025 72 m² (778 sqft) £347 £270,000
4 Gabriels Square Flat Oct 2025 72 m² (775 sqft) £348 £270,000
24 Gabriels Square Flat Aug 2025 67 m² (725 sqft) £371 £269,500