40 Primrose Close

SN25 1QY · SWINDON

Semi-Detached Freehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,678 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£61k£138k£214k£290k£366kJul 1995 — £66,800 (new build)Aug 2000 — £111,000Oct 2002 — £140,000Mar 2006 — £159,000Oct 2007 — £166,000200020052010201520202025

+149% across 12 years — that's 7.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
4 Oct 2007 £166,000
31 Mar 2006 £159,000
25 Oct 2002 £140,000
31 Aug 2000 £111,000
14 Jul 1995 new build £66,800

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector SN25 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
59 Cornflower Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 £341,000
30 Newson Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 115 m² (1,238 sqft) £259 £320,000
30 Newson Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 105 m² (1,135 sqft) £282 £320,000
22 Tweed Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £315 £278,000
22 Tweed Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 78 m² (840 sqft) £331 £278,000
1 Mellow Ground Semi-Detached Jan 2026 100 m² (1,076 sqft) £316 £340,000
41 Vistula Crescent Semi-Detached Jan 2026 110 m² (1,184 sqft) £253 £300,000
41 Vistula Crescent Semi-Detached Jan 2026 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £249 £300,000