46 Eastern Avenue

PL14 3TD · LISKEARD

Detached Freehold 107 m² (1151 ft²) via EPC May 2014 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,421 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£67k£141k£215k£289k£363kApr 1997 — £72,500Dec 1997 — £72,500Dec 2007 — £225,000Jul 2014 — £234,0002001200520092013201720212025

+223% across 17 years — that's 7.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
15 Jul 2014 £234,000
18 Dec 2007 £225,000
1 Dec 1997 £72,500
14 Apr 1997 £72,500

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector PL14 3 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
15 Briarwood Detached Jan 2026 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £290 £350,000
1 Caradon Heights Detached Jan 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £308 £265,000
9 Courtney Road Detached Jan 2026 65 m² (699 sqft) £465 £325,000
9 Courtney Road Detached Jan 2026 101 m² (1,087 sqft) £299 £325,000
9 Courtney Road Detached Jan 2026 98 m² (1,055 sqft) £308 £325,000
2 Pike Street Detached Jan 2026 £85,000
17 Trelawny Road Detached Dec 2025 56 m² (603 sqft) £315 £190,000
1 Honeypin Grove Detached Dec 2025 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £234 £282,500