5 De Havilland Way

TS25 2DW · HARTLEPOOL

Detached Freehold 125 m² (1345 ft²) via EPC Mar 2025 EPC C (79/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,194 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£183k£221k£260k£298k£336kApr 2014 — £199,000 (new build)Aug 2015 — £199,000Sep 2015 — £225,995Jan 2026 — £270,000201620182020202220242026

+36% across 12 years — that's 2.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
9 Jan 2026 £270,000
25 Sep 2015 £225,995
10 Aug 2015 £199,000
1 Apr 2014 new build £199,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector TS25 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
429 Catcote Road Detached Feb 2026 £230,250
15 The Links Detached Feb 2026 86 m² (926 sqft) £263 £243,500
DOVE HOUSE The Drive Detached Feb 2026 182 m² (1,964 sqft) £238 £467,000
DOVE HOUSE The Drive Detached Feb 2026 226 m² (2,433 sqft) £192 £467,000
5 De Havilland Way Detached Jan 2026 122 m² (1,313 sqft) £206 £270,000
5 De Havilland Way Detached Jan 2026 125 m² (1,345 sqft) £201 £270,000
9 De Havilland Way Detached Jan 2026 114 m² (1,227 sqft) £194 £238,000
9 De Havilland Way Detached Jan 2026 113 m² (1,216 sqft) £196 £238,000