50 Cwrt Nant Y Felin

CF83 1TP · CAERPHILLY

Terraced Freehold 68 m² (731 ft²) via EPC Aug 2010 EPC C (71/100)
£1,197 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£55k£112k£168k£224k£281kDec 1997 — £60,000 (new build)Jul 2004 — £148,500Apr 2006 — £159,950Oct 2010 — £152,000Jan 2014 — £151,0002001200520092013201720212025

+152% across 16 years — that's 5.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
17 Jan 2014 £151,000
29 Oct 2010 £152,000
7 Apr 2006 £159,950
30 Jul 2004 £148,500
18 Dec 1997 new build £60,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CF83 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
81 Cwrt Nant Y Felin Terraced Mar 2026 73 m² (786 sqft) £335 £263,500
81 Cwrt Nant Y Felin Terraced Mar 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £331 £263,500
80 Nantgarw Road Terraced Mar 2026 100 m² (1,080 sqft) £172 £186,200
80 Nantgarw Road Terraced Mar 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £211 £186,200
12 Goodrich Street Terraced Mar 2026 £207,500
47 Porset Close Terraced Feb 2026 103 m² (1,109 sqft) £225 £250,000
5 Coed Pwll Terraced Feb 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £177 £145,000
4 Heol Ysgubor Terraced Jan 2026 54 m² (581 sqft) £325 £189,000