57 Dent Street

TS26 8AX · HARTLEPOOL

Terraced Freehold 59 m² (635 ft²) via EPC Dec 2022 EPC D (64/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£812 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£17k£25k£34k£43k£52kOct 2002 — £20,000Jul 2004 — £27,000Jun 2013 — £20,500Feb 2015 — £26,000Aug 2020 — £23,500Oct 2020 — £18,000200620102014201820222026

-10% across 18 years — that's -0.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Oct 2020 £18,000
18 Aug 2020 £23,500
23 Feb 2015 £26,000
16 Jun 2013 £20,500
16 Jul 2004 £27,000
11 Oct 2002 £20,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector TS26 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
14 Mulgrave Road Terraced Mar 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £104 £91,999
14 Mulgrave Road Terraced Mar 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £114 £91,999
14 Mulgrave Road Terraced Mar 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £120 £91,999
14 Mulgrave Road Terraced Mar 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £130 £91,999
28 Sandringham Road Terraced Feb 2026 104 m² (1,119 sqft) £52 £58,750
28 Sandringham Road Terraced Feb 2026 67 m² (721 sqft) £81 £58,750
34 Dent Street Terraced Feb 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £57 £40,000