58 Primrose Close

SN25 1QY · SWINDON

Detached Freehold 102 m² (1097 ft²) via EPC Jun 2023 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,385 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£80k£172k£264k£356k£448kJan 1997 — £87,500 (new build)Sep 1998 — £91,650Dec 2003 — £168,000Sep 2014 — £224,0002001200520092013201720212025

+156% across 18 years — that's 5.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
10 Sep 2014 £224,000
12 Dec 2003 £168,000
25 Sep 1998 £91,650
17 Jan 1997 new build £87,500

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector SN25 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
72 White Eagle Road Detached Mar 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £373 £337,000
21 Brookdene Detached Feb 2026 £307,000
2 Grace Walk Detached Feb 2026 117 m² (1,259 sqft) £300 £377,500
36 Capesthorne Drive Detached Feb 2026 150 m² (1,615 sqft) £322 £520,000
2 Exmoor Close Detached Feb 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £393 £300,000
2 Exmoor Close Detached Feb 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £367 £300,000
2 Exmoor Close Detached Feb 2026 88 m² (942 sqft) £318 £300,000
108 White Eagle Road Detached Jan 2026 115 m² (1,238 sqft) £319 £395,000