59 Finch Close

ME13 8JX · FAVERSHAM

Semi-Detached Freehold 91 m² (979 ft²) via EPC Oct 2012 EPC C (77/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,588 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£204k£265k£326k£387k£448kOct 2005 — £230,000 (new build)Nov 2007 — £229,995Aug 2013 — £221,500May 2022 — £330,0002008201120142017202020232026

+43% across 17 years — that's 2.2% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
6 May 2022 £330,000
9 Aug 2013 £221,500
2 Nov 2007 £229,995
21 Oct 2005 new build £230,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector ME13 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
1 Bramley Avenue Semi-Detached Mar 2026 42 m² (453 sqft) £707 £320,000
1 Bramley Avenue Semi-Detached Mar 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £386 £320,000
8 Cheney Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 112 m² (1,206 sqft) £369 £445,000
2 Narboths Nursery Semi-Detached Feb 2026 132 m² (1,421 sqft) £327 £465,000
44 Ethelbert Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 70 m² (753 sqft) £465 £350,000
14 Abbots Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 97 m² (1,044 sqft) £352 £368,000
14 Abbots Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 94 m² (1,015 sqft) £363 £368,000