6 Waterville Drive

SS16 4TY · BASILDON

Terraced Freehold 73 m² (785 ft²) via EPC Feb 2021 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,936 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£60k£130k£199k£269k£339kDec 1996 — £65,000 (new build)Apr 1999 — £65,000Aug 2008 — £182,000Jul 2021 — £323,000200120062011201620212026

+397% across 25 years — that's 6.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
16 Jul 2021 £323,000
1 Aug 2008 £182,000
30 Apr 1999 £65,000
20 Dec 1996 new build £65,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector SS16 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
26 The Slades Terraced Mar 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £403 £390,000
16 Furlongs Terraced Mar 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £384 £310,000
70 Hollands Walk Terraced Feb 2026 81 m² (872 sqft) £356 £310,000
70 Hollands Walk Terraced Feb 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £365 £310,000
70 Hollands Walk Terraced Feb 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £351 £310,000
45 Fleetway Terraced Feb 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £285 £276,000
100 Redgrave Road Terraced Feb 2026 99 m² (1,066 sqft) £319 £340,000
100 Redgrave Road Terraced Feb 2026 73 m² (786 sqft) £433 £340,000