62 Cooper Street

SK7 4LA · STOCKPORT

Flat Leasehold 60 m² (645 ft²) via EPC Sep 2015 EPC C (80/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,184 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£47k£60k£74k£88k£102kAug 2007 — £62,401Oct 2007 — £62,400May 2016 — £63,000May 2020 — £74,000201020132016201920222025

+19% across 13 years — that's 1.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
26 May 2020 £74,000
6 May 2016 £63,000
19 Oct 2007 £62,400
31 Aug 2007 £62,401

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector SK7 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
WOODGROVE COURT Peter Street Flat Feb 2026 £97,500
46 Cooper Street Flat Feb 2026 50 m² (538 sqft) £149 £80,000
WOODGROVE COURT Peter Street Flat Feb 2026 £122,000
136 Cooper Street Flat Jan 2026 57 m² (610 sqft) £274 £167,000
136 Cooper Street Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £277 £167,000
52 Cooper Street Flat Jan 2026 50 m² (538 sqft) £149 £80,000
52 Cooper Street Flat Jan 2026 49 m² (527 sqft) £152 £80,000
WOODGROVE COURT Peter Street Flat Jan 2026 £110,000