63 Mallow Road

IP24 2YD · THETFORD

Semi-Detached Freehold 73 m² (785 ft²) via EPC Mar 2014 EPC C (73/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,664 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£54k£97k£140k£183k£226kJul 1999 — £58,662 (new build)Dec 2006 — £133,500Aug 2014 — £151,000200320072011201520192023

+157% across 15 years — that's 6.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
22 Aug 2014 £151,000
12 Dec 2006 £133,500
14 Jul 1999 new build £58,662

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector IP24 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
74 Melford Bridge Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 49 m² (523 sqft) £237 £124,000
74 Melford Bridge Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £226 £124,000
4 Melford Court Semi-Detached Feb 2026 55 m² (594 sqft) £261 £155,000
4 Melford Court Semi-Detached Feb 2026 52 m² (560 sqft) £277 £155,000
8 Birch Covert Semi-Detached Feb 2026 60 m² (646 sqft) £294 £190,000
8 Birch Covert Semi-Detached Feb 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £280 £190,000
24 Speedwell Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 53 m² (570 sqft) £275 £157,000
30 Castle Street Semi-Detached Feb 2026 103 m² (1,108 sqft) £248 £275,000