66 Mallow Road

IP24 2YD · THETFORD

Semi-Detached Freehold 58 m² (624 ft²) via EPC May 2022 EPC C (72/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,365 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£41k£89k£137k£186k£234kDec 1996 — £44,995 (new build)Mar 2002 — £73,000Aug 2003 — £88,000Mar 2009 — £110,000Mar 2011 — £103,750200120062011201620212026

+131% across 14 years — that's 6.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
18 Mar 2011 £103,750
12 Mar 2009 £110,000
8 Aug 2003 £88,000
7 Mar 2002 £73,000
6 Dec 1996 new build £44,995

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector IP24 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
74 Melford Bridge Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 49 m² (523 sqft) £237 £124,000
74 Melford Bridge Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £226 £124,000
4 Melford Court Semi-Detached Feb 2026 55 m² (594 sqft) £261 £155,000
4 Melford Court Semi-Detached Feb 2026 52 m² (560 sqft) £277 £155,000
8 Birch Covert Semi-Detached Feb 2026 60 m² (646 sqft) £294 £190,000
8 Birch Covert Semi-Detached Feb 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £280 £190,000
24 Speedwell Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 53 m² (570 sqft) £275 £157,000
30 Castle Street Semi-Detached Feb 2026 103 m² (1,108 sqft) £248 £275,000