7 St Helens Park Road

TN34 2ER · HASTINGS

Semi-Detached Freehold 218.34 m² (2350 ft²) via EPC May 2010 EPC E (45/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£6,472 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£68k£143k£218k£293k£368kJul 1999 — £73,500Sep 1999 — £149,950Apr 2000 — £155,000Nov 2004 — £296,000Feb 2011 — £350,000200320072011201520192023

+376% across 12 years — that's 14.4% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
14 Feb 2011 £350,000
4 Nov 2004 £296,000
28 Apr 2000 £155,000
17 Sep 1999 £149,950
6 Jul 1999 £73,500

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector TN34 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
163 St Helens Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 73 m² (786 sqft) £458 £360,000
163 St Helens Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 86 m² (926 sqft) £389 £360,000
19 Birch Way Semi-Detached Feb 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £376 £364,000
75 Ghyllside Avenue Semi-Detached Jan 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £410 £335,000
7 Keppel Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 83 m² (893 sqft) £358 £320,000
209 Elphinstone Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 £312,000
102 Lower Park Road Semi-Detached Dec 2025 154 m² (1,658 sqft) £320 £530,000
197 St Helens Road Semi-Detached Dec 2025 89 m² (958 sqft) £391 £375,000