71 Chantry Road

MK42 7QU · BEDFORD

Semi-Detached Freehold 142.34 m² (1532 ft²) via EPC Apr 2010 EPC E (42/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£4,172 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£111k£178k£246k£314k£382kAug 2001 — £123,000Jan 2005 — £176,000Oct 2010 — £188,000200520092013201720212025

+53% across 9 years — that's 4.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
1 Oct 2010 £188,000
5 Jan 2005 £176,000
10 Aug 2001 £123,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector MK42 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
114 High Street Semi-Detached Mar 2026 £260,000
34 Deacon Avenue Semi-Detached Mar 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £399 £322,000
34 Deacon Avenue Semi-Detached Mar 2026 81 m² (872 sqft) £369 £322,000
88 Hilton Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 102 m² (1,098 sqft) £303 £332,500
88 Hilton Close Semi-Detached Mar 2026 105 m² (1,130 sqft) £294 £332,500
14 Greenview Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 £330,000
10 The Hornbeams Semi-Detached Feb 2026 88 m² (947 sqft) £391 £370,000
10 The Hornbeams Semi-Detached Feb 2026 106 m² (1,141 sqft) £324 £370,000