72 Falcon Way

IP28 8EL · BURY ST. EDMUNDS

Detached Freehold 127 m² (1367 ft²) via EPC Jul 2020 EPC D (55/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,935 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£77k£173k£268k£364k£460kJul 1995 — £83,950 (new build)May 1999 — £96,000Dec 2001 — £149,950200020052010201520202025

+79% across 6 years — that's 9.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
20 Dec 2001 £149,950
21 May 1999 £96,000
31 Jul 1995 new build £83,950

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector IP28 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
54A Turnpike Road Detached Mar 2026 163 m² (1,755 sqft) £234 £410,000
38 Bilberry Close Detached Mar 2026 200 m² (2,153 sqft) £217 £467,500
6 Gorse Close Detached Feb 2026 £330,000
11 Fieldfare Detached Feb 2026 £290,000
3 Warren Road Detached Feb 2026 72 m² (775 sqft) £339 £263,000
45 Juniper Road Detached Feb 2026 83 m² (890 sqft) £313 £278,830
45 Juniper Road Detached Feb 2026 81 m² (872 sqft) £320 £278,830
11A Heath Farm Road Detached Feb 2026 127 m² (1,367 sqft) £337 £460,000