74 Carvers Croft

SG3 6LX · KNEBWORTH

Terraced Freehold 80 m² (861 ft²) via EPC Jan 2021 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,746 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£70k£168k£266k£364k£462kMar 1997 — £76,000Oct 1998 — £108,000Jul 2003 — £192,000Jan 2007 — £224,000Jun 2021 — £440,0002001200520092013201720212025

+479% across 24 years — that's 7.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
7 Jun 2021 £440,000
12 Jan 2007 £224,000
2 Jul 2003 £192,000
27 Oct 1998 £108,000
6 Mar 1997 £76,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector SG3 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
135 Wadnall Way Terraced Mar 2026 88 m² (947 sqft) £475 £450,000
135 Wadnall Way Terraced Mar 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £564 £450,000
1 New Court Terraced Feb 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £500 £452,000
1 New Court Terraced Feb 2026 87 m² (936 sqft) £483 £452,000
42 Twin Foxes Terraced Feb 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £382 £370,000
42 Twin Foxes Terraced Feb 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £452 £370,000
10 Woodstock Terraced Jan 2026 57 m² (618 sqft) £556 £343,500
10 Woodstock Terraced Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £570 £343,500