75 Stonehouse Road

NR7 8AS · NORWICH

Detached Freehold 88 m² (947 ft²) via EPC Nov 2014 EPC D (62/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,237 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£133k£209k£285k£360k£436kNov 2008 — £151,000Mar 2015 — £227,500Jul 2019 — £415,000201120142017202020232026

+175% across 11 years — that's 10.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
19 Jul 2019 £415,000
26 Mar 2015 £227,500
28 Nov 2008 £151,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector NR7 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
241 Wroxham Road Detached Feb 2026 £305,000
119 Wilks Farm Drive Detached Feb 2026 111 m² (1,195 sqft) £295 £353,000
164 Wroxham Road Detached Dec 2025 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £356 £360,000
164 Wroxham Road Detached Dec 2025 114 m² (1,227 sqft) £293 £360,000
1 Adcock Drive Detached Dec 2025 143 m² (1,539 sqft) £260 £400,000
12 Waxwing Way Detached Dec 2025 144 m² (1,550 sqft) £271 £420,000
1 Virginia Close Detached Dec 2025 71 m² (764 sqft) £366 £280,000
1 Virginia Close Detached Dec 2025 77 m² (829 sqft) £338 £280,000