9 Coriander Drive

BS32 0DJ · BRISTOL

Terraced Freehold 56.62 m² (609 ft²) via EPC Jun 2011 EPC C (69/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,854 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£52k£107k£162k£217k£271kSep 1997 — £56,995 (new build)Sep 2002 — £103,500Nov 2011 — £148,0002001200520092013201720212025

+160% across 14 years — that's 7.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
25 Nov 2011 £148,000
27 Sep 2002 £103,500
12 Sep 1997 new build £56,995

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector BS32 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
243 Ormonds Close Terraced Mar 2026 64 m² (689 sqft) £552 £380,000
243 Ormonds Close Terraced Mar 2026 86 m² (926 sqft) £411 £380,000
13 Palmers Leaze Terraced Jan 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £472 £330,000
13 Palmers Leaze Terraced Jan 2026 61 m² (657 sqft) £503 £330,000
132 Palmers Leaze Terraced Jan 2026 48 m² (517 sqft) £522 £269,950
132 Palmers Leaze Terraced Jan 2026 49 m² (527 sqft) £512 £269,950
230 Ormonds Close Terraced Dec 2025 46 m² (499 sqft) £491 £245,000