9 Gull Way

PE16 6DT · CHATTERIS

Detached Freehold 79.77 m² (858 ft²) via EPC Jan 2012 EPC D (63/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,862 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£68k£109k£151k£193k£234kAug 2001 — £75,500May 2012 — £118,000May 2014 — £136,500200520092013201720212025

+81% across 13 years — that's 4.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
1 May 2014 £136,500
11 May 2012 £118,000
24 Aug 2001 £75,500

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector PE16 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
137B New Road Detached Mar 2026 50 m² (538 sqft) £409 £220,000
4B Doddington Road Detached Feb 2026 £410,000
3 Hive End Court Detached Feb 2026 121 m² (1,302 sqft) £242 £315,000
3 Boadicea Court Detached Jan 2026 170 m² (1,830 sqft) £258 £472,500
2 Old Forge Gardens Detached Jan 2026 115 m² (1,238 sqft) £283 £350,000
2 Lode Way Detached Jan 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £259 £142,000
139 London Road Detached Jan 2026 135 m² (1,453 sqft) £205 £298,500
1 Joshua Close Detached Jan 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £320 £200,000