9 Woodlark Walk

S63 9FW · ROTHERHAM

Semi-Detached Freehold 105 m² (1130 ft²) via EPC Jun 2022 EPC B (84/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,619 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£199k£210k£220k£231k£242kJun 2022 — £222,995 (new build)2023202420252026
DateNotesSale price
30 Jun 2022 new build £222,995

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector S63 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
120 High Street Semi-Detached Mar 2026 107 m² (1,151 sqft) £117 £135,000
120 High Street Semi-Detached Mar 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £139 £135,000
5 Melton Avenue Semi-Detached Mar 2026 £80,000
33 Foxmires Grove Semi-Detached Mar 2026 93 m² (1,001 sqft) £210 £210,000
3 South Moor Drive Semi-Detached Feb 2026 60 m² (646 sqft) £245 £158,000
14 Highfield Avenue Semi-Detached Jan 2026 67 m² (721 sqft) £97 £70,000
14 Highfield Avenue Semi-Detached Jan 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £128 £70,000
11 Pickhills Grove Semi-Detached Jan 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £229 £185,000