90 Tortoiseshell Way

CM7 1WG · BRAINTREE

Semi-Detached Freehold 55 m² (592 ft²) via EPC Jun 2023 EPC C (73/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,645 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£57k£128k£198k£269k£339kJul 1995 — £62,000 (new build)Aug 1999 — £64,995Nov 2001 — £92,000Nov 2004 — £147,500Sep 2013 — £165,000Dec 2018 — £260,000Jun 2021 — £290,000200020052010201520202025

+368% across 26 years — that's 6.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
17 Jun 2021 £290,000
10 Dec 2018 £260,000
27 Sep 2013 £165,000
2 Nov 2004 £147,500
2 Nov 2001 £92,000
31 Aug 1999 £64,995
24 Jul 1995 new build £62,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector CM7 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
109 Tortoiseshell Way Semi-Detached Mar 2026 70 m² (748 sqft) £412 £308,500
109 Tortoiseshell Way Semi-Detached Mar 2026 72 m² (775 sqft) £398 £308,500
12 Strawberry Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 90 m² (967 sqft) £362 £350,000
12 Strawberry Close Semi-Detached Feb 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £361 £350,000
124 Notley Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 90 m² (973 sqft) £455 £442,500
124 Notley Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 127 m² (1,367 sqft) £324 £442,500
124 Notley Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 131 m² (1,410 sqft) £314 £442,500
5 Telford Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 78 m² (840 sqft) £411 £345,000