REGENCY POINT Radcliffe Road

NG2 5HG · NOTTINGHAM

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,233 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£99k£129k£158k£188k£217kFeb 2007 — £125,000 (new build)Mar 2014 — £111,750201020132016201920222025

-11% across 7 years — that's -1.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Mar 2014 £111,750
28 Feb 2007 new build £125,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector NG2 5 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
PIERREPONT COURT, 209 Trent Boulevard Flat Feb 2026 £110,000
12 Oakfields Road Flat Jan 2026 58 m² (630 sqft) £242 £152,500
12 Oakfields Road Flat Jan 2026 55 m² (592 sqft) £258 £152,500
BRIDGFORD POINT Scarrington Road Flat Dec 2025 £170,000
THE SWANS, 84 - 90 Radcliffe Road Flat Oct 2025 £108,000
SEYMOUR PLACE Seymour Road Flat Oct 2025 £173,000
BRIDGFORD POINT Scarrington Road Flat Oct 2025 £185,000
LIMEFIELD COURT Lady Bay Road Flat Oct 2025 £200,000