THE ESTABLISHMENT, 3 Broadway

NG1 1PR · NOTTINGHAM

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,011 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£92k£128k£163k£199k£234kNov 2004 — £114,750 (new build)Jan 2005 — £114,750Dec 2005 — £135,000Nov 2016 — £99,9502007201020132016201920222025

-13% across 12 years — that's -1.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
21 Nov 2016 £99,950
12 Dec 2005 £135,000
25 Jan 2005 £114,750
16 Nov 2004 new build £114,750

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector NG1 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
21 Barker Gate Flat Mar 2026 £200,000
THE LIVING QUARTER, 2 St Marys Gate Flat Mar 2026 £125,000
LEXINGTON PLACE, 7 Plumptre Street Flat Feb 2026 £165,000
THE POINT, 6 Bellar Gate Flat Feb 2026 £201,000
LEXINGTON PLACE, 9 Plumptre Street Flat Feb 2026 £172,000
NUMBER ONE FLETCHER GATE Adams Walk Flat Jan 2026 £150,000
BROADWAY HOUSE, 32 Stoney Street Flat Jan 2026 £127,500
STONE YARD, 12 Plumptre Street Flat Jan 2026 £150,000