HOMELAWN HOUSE Brookfield Road

TN40 1PN · BEXHILL-ON-SEA

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,266 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£116k£157k£199k£240k£282kApr 2006 — £150,000Apr 2011 — £150,000Aug 2011 — £155,000Aug 2017 — £126,000Dec 2022 — £178,000200920122015201820212024

+19% across 17 years — that's 1.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
15 Dec 2022 £178,000
11 Aug 2017 £126,000
24 Aug 2011 £155,000
20 Apr 2011 £150,000
12 Apr 2006 £150,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector TN40 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
HOMELAWN HOUSE Brookfield Road Flat Mar 2026 £115,000
ASHTEAD TOWERS Sutton Place Flat Mar 2026 £172,500
59A Dorset Road Flat Feb 2026 108 m² (1,166 sqft) £197 £230,000
43 Eversley Road Flat Feb 2026 £168,000
2 Glyne Hall Flat Feb 2026 109 m² (1,176 sqft) £230 £270,000
2 Glyne Hall Flat Feb 2026 109 m² (1,173 sqft) £230 £270,000
RAYFORD COURT Buckhurst Road Flat Feb 2026 £242,500
32 Wilton Road Flat Feb 2026 £73,600