25 Arlington Road

BN21 1DL · EASTBOURNE

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,535 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£64k£139k£214k£289k£363kOct 1996 — £70,000Mar 1999 — £70,000Nov 2000 — £95,000Aug 2004 — £208,000200120062011201620212026

+197% across 8 years — that's 14.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
20 Aug 2004 £208,000
6 Nov 2000 £95,000
12 Mar 1999 £70,000
2 Oct 1996 £70,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector BN21 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
13 Motcombe Road Flat Mar 2026 59 m² (635 sqft) £425 £269,950
13 Motcombe Road Flat Mar 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £386 £269,950
SAFFRONS COURT Compton Place Road Flat Feb 2026 £470,000
11 Southfields Road Flat Feb 2026 £156,000
SHERBORNE COURT, 66 - 68 Upperton Road Flat Jan 2026 £110,000
FLINT HALLS, 12 Church Street Flat Jan 2026 £183,000
37 Arlington Road Flat Dec 2025 £245,000
10 Saffrons Road Flat Dec 2025 £212,500